Welcome to

Rörviks camping

A cozy family campsite

Buy Camping Key Europe here!

Welcome to

Rörviks camping

A cozy family campsite

Buy Camping Key Europe here!

Welcome to our cozy family campsite. We have a scenic environment and a child-friendly sandy beach. The campsite is located 1.5 km south of the coastal community of Hamburgsund.

We offer camping pitches for caravans/campers/tents, cottages, rooms/hostels with 24 beds and seasonal and boat pitches.

We also offer

Dogs welcome

Nursing room for babies

Credit cards accepted

Beach and swimming

Playground

Wifi / Wireless internet

Follow us on Facebook

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

Foton från Ellen Amina Yogas inlägg ... Se mer Se mindre

Image attachment

Vi tackar campingens gäster för ordnat makrillmete och Jan Svensson för härlig musikunderhållning igår. 🐟☀️💃🕺💖 ... Se mer Se mindre

Kommentera på Facebook 3753906031380156

Tack alla för en trevlig kväll😀☀️😀

Härligt. 🌊🌊🌊🌊

Pricelist

Low seasonHigh seasonMidsummer
Camping 20211/5 – 20/6
9/8 – 31/8
21/6 – 24/6
28/6 - 8/8
Midsummer 25-27/6
Pitch230310330
Pitch + electricity280360380
MC/Bike + tent185260275
MC/Bike + tent + electricity235310325
Car + tent210295315
Car + tent + electricity260345365
Low seasonHigh season
Room 2021
Pets NOT allowed
1/5 – 20/6
9/8 – 31/8
21/6 – 8/8
1: 4 beds675825
2: 4 beds675825
3: 4 beds675825
4: 4 beds675825
5: 4 beds675825
6: 4 beds675825
The whole house: 24 beds3 5504 450
Low seasonHigh season
Cabins 20211/5 – 20/6
9/8 – 31/8
21/6 – 8/8
101: 4 beds (no pets)775925
102: 4 beds700850
103: 2 beds (no pets)670825
104 bungalow: 2 beds (no pets)470575
105: 4 beds (no pets)850995
106: 4 beds (no pets)725875
107: 4 beds (no pets)725875
108: 2 beds (no pets)625775
109: 4 beds (no pets)850995
110: 4 beds (no pets)850995
Smultronstället 6: 4 beds (no pets)850995
Pets are only allowed in cabin 102!
Boat
Boat 20211/5-31/8
Boat berths/guest on camping 160 SEK/day
Boat/overnight stay in the guest harbor250 SEK/day
Parking boat trailer50 SEK/day
Snabbanslutning